Facebook Page Twitter Page Twitter Page  A-     A     A+     English | हिन्दी

House Hold Sewerage Connection Programme

Detail of Sewer House Connection sanctioned on existing sewerage network connected to STP in Uttar Pradesh

Date: 05-02-2019(Figure in Lacs)
S.NCityTotal Population (2011) (Lacs)Total Households(Lacs)Houses on existing sewerage network connected to STPhouses connected to sewerage network
(Lacs)
Balance to be connected to Sewerage networkTotal HSC sanctionedHSC sanctioned  on existing sewerage network connected to STPHSC Achieved
(Lacs)
12345678910
1Agra15.742.301.2200.3100.9101.08000.5200.330
2Aligarh8.741.170.0000.0000.0000.42000.0000.000
3Etah1.180.220.0000.0000.0000.06000.0000.000
4Mathura-Vrindavan3.490.640.3100.1000.2100.47000.2100.160
5Firozabad6.041.030.0600.0600.0000.35000.0000.140
6Mainpuri1.170.200.1400.0800.0600.19000.1300.080
7Prayagraj11.122.061.8001.1900.6101.43000.6100.640
8Mirzapur2.330.370.3200.0330.2870.37000.0000.000
9Bulandshahar2.220.280.0000.0000.0000.28000.0000.000
10Ghaziabad16.481.951.4401.2700.1700.16000.1600.100
11Hapur2.620.300.0000.0000.0000.12000.0000.000
12Loni5.120.910.1000.0900.0100.20000.0100.100
13Meerut13.002.161.1800.9700.2100.21000.0800.080
14Modinagar1.300.250.0000.0000.0000.35000.0000.000
15Muzaffarnagar3.920.720.4700.0000.4700.14000.0700.070
16Saharanpur7.001.260.1700.1700.0000.09000.0000.000
17Gorakhpur6.731.321.2700.1501.1200.14000.1400.000
18Kanpur29.404.862.8302.0800.7500.75310.7500.150
19Lucknow28.175.302.9702.0200.9501.70000.9500.580
20Unnao1.780.300.0000.0000.0000.05000.0000.000
21Ayodhya2.200.410.0600.0000.0600.08000.0400.040
22Raebareilly1.910.400.0000.0000.0000.22000.0000.000
23Moradabad8.831.600.6800.0000.6801.09000.6800.360
24Bareilly8.981.440.6300.3600.2700.36000.2600.000
25Rampur3.250.590.4700.0400.4300.43000.4300.070
26Shahjahanpur3.270.560.0000.0000.0000.49000.0000.000
27Varanasi11.981.901.1300.9000.2300.50000.2300.230
28Ghazipur1.100.200.0000.0000.0000.20000.0000.000
29Jaunpur1.800.350.0000.0000.0000.35000.0000.000
30Azamgarh1.110.180.0000.0000.0000.10000.0000.020
31Ballia1.040.190.0000.0000.0000.07000.0000.040
32Kannauj0.850.160.0800.0320.0480.03200.0320.032
33Narora0.210.050.0350.0220.0130.05650.3500.022
34Anoopshahar0.240.050.0450.0370.0080.06700.0450.037
35Garhmukteshwar0.460.090.0600.0600.0000.09000.0900.060
TOTAL214.7835.7717.4709.9747.49612.69865.7873.341
Social Media Pages: Facebook Pagefacebook.com/cleangangasmcgupTwitter Pagetwitter.com/cleangangasmcgTwitter Pageinstagram.com/cleangangasmcgupFacebook PageYouTube